Hotelympia

Junior Salon Display Competitor Awards

JK1 - Works in Fat
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Ali KesksinTurkish National TeamCompetitorsGold
Engin OzturkTurkish National TeamCompetitorsGold
Kudret DirbaliTurkish National TeamCompetitorsSilver
Siracettin CicekTurkish National TeamCompetitorsBronze
Abdi GunduzTurkish National TeamCompetitorsBronze
JK2 - Vegetarian or Vegan Platter
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Luke SimmonsWestminster Kingsway CollegeCompetitors - EducationGold
JK3 - Innovative Plated Terrines
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Joe LangridgeWestminster Kingsway CollegeCompetitors - EducationSilver
JK3 - Innovative Plated Terrines
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
John HowarthAmpersand CateringCompetitors - FoodserviceSilver
Daniel CaswellWestminster Kingsway CollegeCompetitors - EducationSilver
Connor BuntingCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceSilver
Mike GrayCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
Joey ChappellCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
Eleanor De MariaCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceMerit
JR2 - Restaurant Fish Course
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Luke GentleWestminster Kingsway CollegeCompetitors - EducationGold
Rhys McCausalndWestminster Kingsway CollegeCompetitors - EducationSilver
Katrina WalcroftCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
Hayleigh WhitesideCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
Camiau SagoehenryAmpersand CateringCompetitors - FoodserviceMerit
JR3 - Main Course
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Adam ShohetWestminster Kingsway CollegeCompetitors - EducationGold
Mike GrayCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceSilver
Jonathon CompetitorsMerit
JR4 - Innovative Dessert Plates
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Laura McNeill  Gold
Oliver ShoreBanbury CateringCompetitorsSilver
JP1 - Table Piece
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Steven LodgeHull CollegeCompetitors - EducationGold
Fiona BailySheffield City CollegeCompetitors - EducationGold
Lorna Thompson CompetitorsSilver
Emma DaviesUniversity College BirminghamCompetitors - EducationBronze
Lydia JenningsUniversity College BirminghamCompetitors - EducationBronze
Sophia ChristouUniversity of West LondonCompetitors - EducationBronze
JP2 - Tea Pastries
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Nicole LindridgeBrooklands CollegeCompetitors - EducationSilver
Leanne De'athThe GroveCompetitorsSilver
Sophie Buckmaster CompetitorsBronze
Hyoju ParkUniversity of West LondonCompetitors - EducationMerit
Luke FrancisWestminster Kingsway CollegeCompetitors - EducationMerit
Nicola ShawBrooklands CollegeCompetitors - EducationMerit
JSC1 - Celebration Cake
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Jenny Etherington CompetitorsGold
Georgia HylandsBrooklands College Competitors - EducationSilver
Jessica DaltonUniversity College BirminghamCompetitors - EducationSilver
Matthew MountfordUniversity College BirminghamCompetitors - EducationSilver
Nikoletta Patkos CompetitorsSilver
Hannah BradburyUniversity College BirminghamCompetitors - EducationBronze
Emily ScottUniversity College BirminghamCompetitors - EducationBronze
Megan RobertsUniversity College BirminghamCompetitors - EducationBronze
Nikesia JohnUniversity College BirminghamCompetitors - EducationBronze
Charlotte SailsburyBrooklands College Competitors - EducationMerit
Ryan JamesUniversity College BirminghamCompetitors - EducationMerit
Naomi BunclarkBrooklands College Competitors - EducationMerit
Shannon ForemanEastleigh College Competitors - EducationMerit
JSC2 - Novelty Cake
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Kayleigh ButtonThe Woburn HotelCompetitorsGold
Nikoletta Patkos CompetitorsGold
Lauren RobertsThe GroveCompetitorsSilver
Leanne De'athThe GroveCompetitorsBronze
Holly DronsfordThe GroveCompetitorsMerit
Katie WoodfordEastleigh College Competitors - EducationMerit
JSC3 - Wedding Cake
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Samantha ColleyBrooklands College Competitors - EducationGold
Jenny Etherington CompetitorsGold
Charlotte WallMidkent CollegeCompetitors - EducationSilver
Jessica RawlinsThe GroveCompetitorsBronze
JSC4 - Floral Sugarcraft (sugar flowers)
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Ross BeckerBrooklands CollegeCompetitors - EducationSilver
Tram DuongUniversity College BirminghamCompetitors - EducationBronze
Charlotte SailsburyBrooklands College Competitors - EducationMerit
Georgia HylandsBrooklands College Competitors - EducationMerit
Isabella CalmianoUniversity College BirminghamCompetitors - EducationMerit
S1 - Bread Rolls and Loaf
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Chloe JuddBrooklands CollegeCompetitors - EducationSilver
Emily HughesUniversity College BirminghamCompetitors - EducationSilver
Nikesia JohnUniversity College BirminghamCompetitors - EducationSilver
Angus LeonardWestminster Kingsway CollegeCompetitors - EducationBronze
Dalibur WildermanCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceMerit
Eloise HaleWestminster Kingsway CollegeCompetitors - EducationMerit
Steven LodgeHull CollegeCompetitors - EducationMerit
S2 - Canape Challenge
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Daniel BarrientosLakes CollegeCompetitors - EducationMerit
S3 - Terrine Display
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Maximillion Judges-BriggsWestminster Kingsway CollegeCompetitors - EducationGold
Charlotte CrudgingtonWestminster Kingsway CollegeCompetitors - EducationGold
Gemma SamwaysWestminster Kingsway CollegeCompetitors - EducationSilver
Jane ForemanWestminster Kingsway CollegeCompetitors - EducationSilver
Susan FoynesWestminster Kingsway CollegeCompetitors - EducationSilver
Joshua CollinsClare CollegeCompetitors - EducationBronze
Christian CongiuOaklands CollegeCompetitors - EducationMerit
Harry GoslingOaklands CollegeCompetitors - EducationMerit
William LaingOaklands CollegeCompetitors - EducationMerit
S4 - Amuse Bouche Snacks
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Joshua DissingtonClare CollegeCompetitors - EducationSilver
S5 - 4 Course Fine Dining Meal
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Jennifer CollinsWestminster Kingsway CollegeCompetitors - EducationSilver
Melis GulbesWestminster Kingsway CollegeCompetitors - EducationSilver
Mohammed KhanMidkent CollegeCompetitors - EducationMerit
S6 - Dessert Challenge
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Chanelle TaylorWestminster Kingsway CollegeCompetitors - EducationSilver
Arran Redman-SchafferWestminster Kingsway CollegeCompetitors - EducationBronze
Stephanie SmithWestminster Kingsway CollegeCompetitors - EducationBronze
Sophie CostinMidkent CollegeCompetitors - EducationMerit
RSC1 - Decorated Celebration Cake
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Ahrum KimBrooklands CollegeCompetitors - EducationGold
Myoung-Seon MinBrooklands CollegeCompetitors - EducationBronze

Senior Salon Display Competitor Awards

K1 - Works in Fat
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Ishaq ThakuriArmy Silver
Mukesh RaiArmyCompetitorsBronze
Terry GreenhouseCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
Damion KayAramarkCompetitors - FoodserviceMerit
Gemma RogersSodexoCompetitors - FoodserviceMerit
Barry FlemingCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceMerit
Kriishna PunMilitary Chef Army Merit
K2 - Restaurant Platter for Two People
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Nathan ClarkCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceSilver
Chris McLeodCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceSilver
Lea Eastman-ThompsonIndependents by SodexoCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
Arthur RedmanCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
Tony MaioClare CollegeCompetitors - EducationMerit
Emmanuel MabikaCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceMerit
K3 - Show or Presentation Platter
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
James HoustonCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceSilver
Peter ThompsonAmpersand CateringCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
Lee SzukalskiHCA London Bridge HospitalCompetitorsMerit
R1 - Starter Plates
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Jamie GibbsCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceGold
Matthew CarterEmmanuel CollegeCompetitors - EducationGold
Allan TownsendP'tit Chef AcademyCompetitors - EducationGold
Nathan ClarkCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceGold
Ryan O'ConnorCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceGold
Wayne CorbettCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceSilver
Ashley SargentClare CollegeCompetitors - EducationBronze
William DaviesCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
Marcin SzelestAmpersand CateringCompetitors - FoodserviceMerit
Tom CareCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceMerit
R2 - Restaurant Fish Course
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Michael KingCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceGold
Alistair CrowleyCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceGold
Steve JarmanWellington College Competitors - EducationSilver
James LarkinsCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
Sean HurleySodexoCompetitors - FoodserviceMerit
David Bittlestone Compass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceMerit
Pollyanna Coupland  Merit
R3 - Main Course
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Dougal McPhersonCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceGold
Paul PrestonSodexoCompetitors - FoodserviceSilver
Vanessa NewtonSodexoCompetitors - FoodserviceSilver
Ryan O'ConnorCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceSilver
Mateusz BalagaClare CollegeCompetitors - EducationBronze
Luke BomfordCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
Dan ClarkeCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
James BrookeHenley College CoventryCompetitors - EducationMerit
Jamie BurtonQueens CollegeCompetitors - EducationMerit
Dan WardSodexoCompetitors - FoodserviceMerit
Declan McCaffertyCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceMerit
Anita GurungCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceMerit
Nathan ClarkCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceMerit
Arthur RedmanCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceMerit
R4 - Innovative 4 Course Vegetarian Tasting Menu
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Maciej KaminskiClare CollegeCompetitors - EducationSilver
R5 - Innovative Dessert Plates
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Paul AndersonRoyal Air ForceCompetitorsSilver
Lea Eastman-ThompsonIndependents by SodexoCompetitors - FoodserviceMerit
T1 - Contract Food Service Plates
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Lea Eastman-ThompsonIndependents by SodexoCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
T2 - Cold Buffet Table
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Dan AbbsEnglish Culinary TeamCompetitorsGold
Andrew DitchfieldEnglish Culinary TeamCompetitorsGold
Nathan AldousEnglish Culinary TeamCompetitorsGold
Dennis MwakuluaEnglish Culinary TeamCompetitorsGold
Simon WebbEnglish Culinary TeamCompetitorsGold
Matt JonesEnglish Culinary TeamCompetitorsGold
David Davey-SmithCombined ServicesCompetitorsSilver
Andrew SaupeCombined ServicesCompetitorsSilver
Liam GrimeCombined ServicesCompetitorsSilver
Stefan SewellCombined ServicesCompetitorsSilver
Ian MarkCombined ServicesCompetitorsSilver
Chris MorrellCombined ServicesCompetitorsSilver
Jamie GibbsCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
Jason TrotmanCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
Nathan ClarkCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
Richard SurmanCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
Richard AbbottCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
Jonathan BelfordCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
T3 - Event Catering
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Cora StrachanFresh MontgomeryCompetitorsGold
SR1 - School Caterers/ Social Services Challenge
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Amy DuthieCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceSilver
James BarbageCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceSilver
Lezsek KarpinskiCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceSilver
Sam WayCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
Carl KavanaghCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceMerit
P1 - Table Piece
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Erdal ElverenTurkish National TeamCompetitorsGold
Siracettin CicekTurkish National TeamCompetitorsGold
Ali KesksinTurkish National TeamCompetitorsGold
Abdi GunduzTurkish National TeamCompetitorsGold
Len UnwinSheffield City CollegeCompetitors - EducationSilver
Mark McBrideCorinthia Palace Hotel and Spa CompetitorsSilver
Engin OzturkTurkish National TeamCompetitorsSilver
Chris SeddonCoutts and CoCompetitorsBronze
Karen HankinClare CollegeCompetitors - EducationBronze
Matthew HancockThe Victoria HotelCompetitorsMerit
Paulo AguilarThe GroveCompetitorsMerit
Terry GreenhouseCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceMerit
P2 - Miniatures
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Huriye YetisTurkish National TeamCompetitorsGold
Hasan KaleTurkish National TeamCompetitorsGold
Havva BayarTurkish National TeamCompetitorsGold
Ali KeskinTurkish National TeamCompetitorsSilver
Matthew HancockThe Victoria HotelCompetitorsBronze
Aysem OztasTurkish National TeamCompetitorsBronze
Kadir KantarTurkish National TeamCompetitorsMerit
P3 - Tea Pastries
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Tim FisherICACompetitorsGold
Maria BoncidaiRoyal Garden HotelCompetitorsGold
Ben CrockerThe GroveCompetitorsBronze
Theodora TsaveliPiraeusCompetitorsMerit
Scott FreemanCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceMerit
P4 - Petits Fours
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Tim FisherICACompetitorsBronze
Andrea KulbabaAbode ManchesterCompetitorsMerit
Arron PennSodexoCompetitors - FoodserviceMerit
Matthew HancockThe Victoria HotelCompetitorsMerit
Lesley Ann MurphyNew College LanarkshireCompetitors - EducationMerit
SC1 - Entrance Sugarcraft Showpiece
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Nilay Bektas MagraliTurkish National TeamCompetitorsGold
Stephen MatherSidney Sussex CollegeCompetitors - EducationGold
Huriye YetisTurkish National TeamCompetitorsGold
Graham SingerCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceGold
Abdi GunduzTurkish National TeamCompetitorsSilver
Aras DirbaliTurkish National TeamCompetitorsSilver
Ayca GurlerTurkish National TeamCompetitorsSilver
Erdal ElverenTurkish National TeamCompetitorsSilver
Kadir KantarTurkish National TeamCompetitorsSilver
Ebru Savas KorkmazTurkish National Team Silver
Gary GoldsmithUniversity College BirminghamCompetitors - EducationBronze
Kayleigh TurnerCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
Clare EnglandBarry CallebautCompetitorsBronze
SC2 - Small Decorative Exhibit
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Ebru Savas KorkmazTurkish National TeamCompetitorsGold
Nilay Bektas MagraliTurkish National TeamCompetitorsGold
Kadir KantarTurkish National TeamCompetitorsGold
Gregg Rodgers CompetitorsGold
Ayca GurlerTurkish National TeamCompetitorsGold
Pinar BarutPin Sugar ArtCompetitorsSilver
Engin OzturkTurkish National TeamCompetitorsSilver
Julia CannBedford CollegeCompetitors - EducationBronze
Sharron Godfrey CompetitorsBronze
Darren ReadBedford CollegeCompetitors - EducationBronze
Fiona MackieCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
Ece Mira AkyildizTurkish National TeamCompetitorsBronze
SC3 - Decorated Celebration Cake
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Janaki De FonsekaButtercream Galore CompetitorsMerit
Karen CookSodexoCompetitors - FoodserviceMerit
SC4 - Novelty Cake (not carved)
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Nicholas SmithVacherinCompetitors - FoodserviceGold
Christine KerriganSheffield CollegeCompetitors - EducationSilver
Tracy MunroeRoyal Garden HotelCompetitorsSilver
Annette KlimekBrooklands CollegeCompetitors - EducationBronze
Pek Choopekchoo.comCompetitorsBronze
Helen GammonsBedford CollegeCompetitors - EducationBronze
Michell PerryCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceMerit
SC5 - Sculpted Novelty Cake
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Jennifer WhitbyNightingale CakesCompetitorsGold
Hannah EdwardsThe Cake IllusionistCompetitorsSilver
Richard BrownEmpire Cake CompanyCompetitorsSilver
Christine GilesHomemakerCompetitorsMerit
SC6 - Decorated Easter Egg
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Hayley WiskenHayley Wisken CakesCompetitorsGold
SC7 - Handbag and Shoes
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Shereen KariyakarawanaSweety Sheree'sCompetitorsSilver
SC8 - Wedding Cake
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Jennifer WhitbyNightingale CakesCompetitorsGold
Emma MatthewsHappiness Factor CakesCompetitorsSilver
Michelle ShulmanLa Belle Cake CompanyCompetitorsSilver
Nadika Dias SubasingheElegant CakesCompetitorsSilver
Priyangika RathnaweeraInternational Academy of SugarcraftingCompetitors - EducationSilver
Krishmi AbayatilakaInternational Academy of SugarcraftingCompetitors - EducationBronze
Myoung-Seon MinBrooklands CollegeCompetitors - EducationBronze
Robyn PretoriusCherry, Bob & BooCompetitorsBronze
Fiona MackieCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceMerit
Bianca CiobanuThe GroveCompetitorsMerit
Maria PoultneyBedford CollegeCompetitors - EducationMerit
Nicola HouriganBrooklands CollegeCompetitors - EducationMerit
Patricia CushingSodexo Defence - HMS CollingwoodCompetitors - FoodserviceMerit
Patricia WostenholmStarfish & CoffeeCompetitorsMerit
Raquel Otero MansoThe GroveCompetitorsMerit
Sarah WebsterBedford CollegeCompetitors - EducationMerit
Tatiana GoubskaiaBedford CollegeCompetitors - EducationMerit
Mala PatelTruuley Caked LtdCompetitorsMerit
SC9 - Floral Celebration Cake
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Anne JonesWhatever Bakes Your Fancy/Brooklands CollegeCompetitors - EducationBronze
Maureen LawrenceQueeniepearl CakesCompetitorsMerit
SC10 - Floral Sugarcraft
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Cris MuldoonPrivateCompetitorsGold
Anuradha BhogaitaRadha's CakesCompetitorsGold
Anne ForshawHCLCompetitors - FoodserviceGold
Leila Middleton CompetitorsGold
Stephen BenCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceGold
Leila Middleton CompetitorsGold
Elaine MorrisSodexoCompetitors - FoodserviceSilver
Carlene BagotBrooklands CollegeCompetitors - EducationBronze
Nektarios SokratousLeptos Calypso HotelsCompetitorsBronze
Sadie FarmerBedford CollegeCompetitors - EducationBronze
Elaine MorrisSodexoCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
Carlene BagotBrooklands CollegeCompetitors - EducationMerit
Patricia CushingSodexo Defence - HMS CollingwoodCompetitors - FoodserviceMerit
SC11 - Floral Bouquet
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Aysem OztasTurkish National TeamCompetitorsGold
Janet Seth CompetitorsGold
Kijeong Oh CompetitorsBronze
SC12 - Decorated Cup Cakes
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Krishanthy SriramInternational Academy of SugarcraftingCompetitors - EducationSilver
Joanna ChandrasenaInternational Academy of SugarcraftingCompetitors - EducationBronze
Steve BorbasSidney Sussex CollegeCompetitors - EducationBronze
Natalie BrownEmpire Cake CompanyCompetitorsBronze
Amy JoyceCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceMerit
SC13 - A Trio of Sugarcraft
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Randika JayasekeraSimply CreationsCompetitorsSilver
Claudette Wadood CompetitorsBronze
Kijeong Oh CompetitorsBronze
SCR1 - Decorated Celebration Cake
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Carrie Anne Bishop Competitors - EducationMerit
SCR2 - Decorated Novelty Cake
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Carrie Anne Bishop Competitors - EducationSilver
Carrie Anne Bishop Competitors - EducationBronze

La Parade des Chefs

Team and Competitor's NamesCategoryAward
Levy AllianceSteelite 
Terry O'RiordanCompetitorsBronze
Lee WarrenCompetitorsBronze
Ethan JosephCompetitorsBronze
Jake DoverCompetitorsBronze
Jamie GibbsCompetitorsBronze
Jonathan BelfordCompetitorsBronze
Matthew RiversCompetitorsBronze

Skills Theatre Competitor Awards

ST1 - Prepare a Best End of Lamb
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Ben Cowley CompetitorsGold
Gurshesham SinghCity of LiverpoolCompetitors - EducationSilver
Lee MaultCity of LiverpoolCompetitors - EducationSilver
Tristian WadhamSodexoCompetitors - FoodserviceSilver
ST2 - Whole Duck Butchery
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Laurence WebbWestminster Kingsway CollegeCompetitors - EducationSilver
Oscar EgertonWestminster Kingsway CollegeCompetitors - EducationSilver
Veronique StembridgeWestminster Kingsway CollegeCompetitors - EducationSilver
Jack BalchinLakes CollegeCompetitors - EducationBronze
Mark TaboneCorinthia PalaceCompetitorsBronze
Jenny PolhillWyboston LakesCompetitorsBronze
Martin HuntAmadeus NECCompetitorsBronze
Mathew PryceCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
Sam DowsettFarnborough College of TechnologyCompetitors - EducationBronze
Emmanuel MabikaCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
ST3 - Lemon Sole Filleting
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Gurshesham SinghCity of LiverpoolCompetitors - EducationGold
Martyna WalczykMidkent CollegeCompetitors - EducationGold
Helen ThrowerLakes CollegeCompetitors - EducationSilver
Kirrills SavoninsCafe FishCompetitorsSilver
Jack BryantEastleigh College Competitors - EducationSilver
Lee MaultCity of LiverpoolCompetitors - EducationSilver
Lucinda LewthwaiteLakes CollegeCompetitors - EducationSilver
Josh MiltonCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceSilver
Aidan RogersEastleigh College Competitors - EducationBronze
Ryan LongLakes CollegeCompetitors - EducationBronze
Toby SheffieldHenley College CoventryCompetitors - EducationBronze
Byron KirkEast Kent CollegeCompetitors - EducationBronze
Megan WallisEast Kent CollegeCompetitors - EducationBronze
Jamie Dobson CompetitorsBronze
ST4 - Seabass/Trout Preperation
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Candy Florian SharpWestminster Kingsway CollegeCompetitors - EducationGold
Andrew GardinerWestminster Kingsway CollegeCompetitors - EducationGold
Alex BarnesWestminster Kingsway CollegeCompetitors - EducationSilver
Jestene AllenWestminster Kingsway CollegeCompetitors - EducationSilver
Ashesh PurjaEastleigh College Competitors - EducationSilver
Jenny PolhillWyboston LakesCompetitorsSilver
Kirills SavoninsCafe FishCompetitorsSilver
Helen ThrowerLakes CollegeCompetitors - EducationSilver
Jake BoschettiRoyal Garden HotelCompetitorsSilver
Reuben BorgCorinthiaCompetitorsSilver
Ben CowleyUCB Bronze
Daniel BarrientosLakes CollegeCompetitors - EducationBronze
Milton Joy De Pina Lopes CompetitorsBronze
Josh TreendCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceMerit
Bayleigh JordanHenley College CoventryCompetitors - EducationMerit
ST5 - Knife Skills
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Gurshesham SinghCity of LiverpoolCompetitors - EducationSilver
Lee MaultCity of LiverpoolCompetitors - EducationSilver
Patrick BradyLYIT- Letterkenny Instiitute of TechnologyCompetitors - EducationSilver
Edmund HartSodexoCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
Kayleigh Keenan CompetitorsBronze
ST6 - Avocado Starter
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Ashleigh HellowellRoyal Garden HotelCompetitorsGold
Georgina Harrison BrandonHenley College CoventryCompetitors - EducationSilver
Fabio FalciniRoyal Garden HotelCompetitorsSilver
Lee MaultCity of LiverpoolCompetitors - EducationSilver
Amber JonesEastleigh CollegeCompetitors - EducationBronze
Gurshesham SinghCity of LiverpoolCompetitors - EducationBronze
Ellie KirkbrideLakes CollegeCompetitors - EducationMerit
ST7 - Shrimp Starter
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Angelika IdzjaszhzykCafe FishCompetitorsSilver
Jason BellCafe FishCompetitorsMerit
Eden AllsworthEast Kent CollegeCompetitors - EducationSilver
ST8 - Complex Salad Starter
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Megan BarlowFarnborough College of TechnologyCompetitors - EducationSilver
Ben WolfCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
Kim MugbuhatHenley College CoventryCompetitors - EducationBronze
Ryan Long CompetitorsMerit
ST9 - Classical Sauces
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Jake BoschettiRoyal Garden HotelCompetitorsGold
Jack BalchinLakes CollegeCompetitors - EducationSilver
Lucinda LewthwaiteLakes CollegeCompetitors - EducationSilver
ST10 - Amuse Bouche
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Jonathan ZammitCorinthia PalaceCompetitorsGold
Martyna WalczykMidkent CollegeCompetitors - EducationGold
Charlie MelvilleRAF CompetitorsSilver
Georgina Harrison BrandonHenley College CoventryCompetitors - EducationSilver
Mustapha RahimiAmpersand CateringCompetitors - FoodserviceSilver
Reuben BorgCorinthiaCompetitorsSilver
Tom KerridgeGrimsby InstituteCompetitors - EducationBronze
Amber JonesEastleigh College Competitors - EducationBronze
Jack BalchinLakes CollegeCompetitors - EducationBronze
ST11 - Tea Pastries Decoration
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Rhea JanagalUniversity College BirminghamCompetitors - EducationSilver
ST12 - Live Gateau
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Jessica SargentWestminster Kingsway CollegeCompetitors - EducationBronze
Sophie BuckmasterRoyal Garden HotelCompetitorsBronze
ST13 - Roll Shaping
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Olivia PainGuildford CollegeCompetitors - EducationGold
Billie-Sue AndersonGuildford CollegeCompetitors - EducationSilver
Cameron Ackers CompetitorsSilver
ST14 - Flan Decoration
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Abi BownGuildford CollegeCompetitors - EducationBronze
Jamie DobsonLakes CollegeCompetitors - EducationMerit
Helen ThrowerLakes CollegeCompetitors - EducationMerit
Lucinda LewthwaiteLakes CollegeCompetitors - EducationMerit
Shania-Marie ReillyGuildford CollegeCompetitors - EducationBronze
ST15 - Sugar Craft Decoration
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Cora StrachanFresh MontgomeryCompetitorsGold
ST16 - FlambŽ Work
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Sophia WarlandCombined ServicesCompetitorsGold
Cathryn ParryColeg Llandrillo Competitors - EducationSilver
Charlotte BrownWestminster Kingsway CollegeCompetitors - EducationBronze
ST17 - Table Laying
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Karleene PailanLakefield Hospitality CollegeCompetitors - EducationSilver
Lucy SmithWestminster Kingsway CollegeCompetitors - EducationSilver
Sian StevensLakefield Hospitality CollegeCompetitors - EducationSilver
Gregory SwinneyMidkent CollegeCompetitors - EducationBronze
Teddy EbbesonLakefield Hospitality CollegeCompetitors - EducationBronze
ST18 - Cocktail Mixology
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Justin DoreyColeg Llandrillo Competitors - EducationGold
Freddie WrightWestminster Kingsway CollegeCompetitors - EducationSilver
Jess EdwardsRAF ConingsbyCompetitorsSilver
ST19 - Caesar's Salad Challenge
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Jonathan ZammitCorinthia PalaceCompetitorsSilver
Bethany JonesColeg LlandrilloCompetitors - EducationBronze
Ciaran McNamaraWestminster Kingsway CollegeCompetitors - EducationBronze
Edmund HartSodexoCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
Ellie KirkbridgeLakes CollegeCompetitors - EducationBronze
Mark TaboneCorinthia PalaceCompetitorsBronze
Rui Vasco DomingosRoyal Garden HotelCompetitorsBronze
Zachary PyneFarnborough College of TechnologyCompetitors - EducationBronze
Bayleigh JordanHenley College CoventryCompetitors - EducationBronze
Jamie DobsonLakes CollegeCompetitors - EducationMerit

Live Theatre Competitor Awards

JLT1 - Junior Lamb
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Michael CareyThe GroveCompetitorsGold
Eleanor De MariaCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceSilver
Joshua James FultcherThe University of Cambridge Culinary TeamCompetitors - EducationSilver
Jack GibbonsThe GroveCompetitorsSilver
Matthew PryceCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceSilver
Andrew LoukianosWestminster Kingsway CollegeCompetitors - EducationSilver
Daniel RimmellSouth Essex CollegeCompetitors - EducationSilver
Daniel WalshBingham hotelCompetitorsSilver
Danny Chamberlin167 Catering Support regimentCompetitorsSilver
Jenny PolhillWyboston LakesCompetitorsSilver
Maciej RapaczRoyal Garden HotelCompetitorsSilver
Matthew ShawHouse of CommonsCompetitorsSilver
Nathan LaneUCBCompetitors - EducationSilver
Yilmaz GunduzFour Seasons Hotel BahrainCompetitorsSilver
Alessandro PanellaOne Aldwych HotelCompetitorsSilver
Kyle LightCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
Kim MugbuhatHenley College CoventryCompetitors - EducationBronze
Lisa-Marie ArnoldGuildford CollegeCompetitors - EducationBronze
Patrick BradyLYIT- Letterkenny Instiitute of TechnologyCompetitors - EducationBronze
JLT2 - British Culinary Federation Young Chefs' Challenge
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Ruth HansomThe RitzCompetitorsGold
Shannon LoughlinCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
Sherwin MauroRichmond upon Thames College Competitors - EducationBronze
Benn LeeWestminster Kingsway CollegeCompetitors - EducationMerit
Nathan LaneUCBCompetitors - EducationMerit
Mathew PryceCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceMerit
JLT3 - Perfect Pasta Junior
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Yilmaz GunduzFour Seasons Hotel BahrainCompetitorsSilver
Thomas FarrarRAF CompetitorsSilver
Jenny PolhillWyboston LakesCompetitorsBronze
Patrick BradyLYIT- Letterkenny Instiitute of TechnologyCompetitors - EducationBronze
Jake DoverCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
Helen ThrowerLakes CollegeCompetitors - EducationMerit
Michael SimsSodexoCompetitors - FoodserviceMerit
Rui RosinhaWestminster Kingsway CollegeCompetitors - EducationMerit
LT1 - Tilda Chef of the Year
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Lee WarrenCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceSilver
Krishan MakolLexingtonCompetitors - FoodserviceSilver
Akmal AnuarGrosvenor House Hotel, DubaiCompetitorsBronze
Girishkumar TalwarMarriott Park LaneCompetitorsBronze
Simon WoodsCranswick PLCCompetitorsBronze
Man Bahadur ThapaThe Old Tapas BarCompetitorsMerit
Olivia BaggleyWiltonsCompetitorsMerit
Greg EvansUniversity College BirminghamCompetitors - EducationMerit
Rishi AnandDishoom Bombay CafeCompetitorsMerit
LT2 - Perfect Pasta - Open
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Ruth HansomTHE RITZCompetitorsSilver
Damien AldousClare CollegeCompetitors - EducationBronze
Edward MarchUCBCompetitors - EducationBronze
Christian CarreiriGrosvenor House Hotel, DubaiCompetitorsMerit
Christopher WoodcockRAF CompetitorsMerit
Michael Johnman167 Catering Support RegimentCompetitorsMerit
Yilmaz GunduzFour Seasons HotelCompetitorsMerit
LT3 - Duo of Duck Dishes
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
James St Claire Jones167 Catering Support RegimentCompetitorsSilver
Gavin MooreCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
Terry OriordanCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceMerit
Daewon KimWestminster Kingsway CollegeCompetitors - EducationMerit
Filomenia AminaHCA London Bridge HospitalCompetitorsMerit
Lewis TunnicliffeSodexoCompetitors - FoodserviceMerit
Martyn RigbyRoyal Garden HotelCompetitorsMerit
Sebastian PerezGrosvenor House Hotel, DubaiCompetitorsMerit
Victor Chin Fai ChanRestaurantCompetitorsMerit
LT4 - Master Chefs of Great Britain Challenge
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Bill MulshawPrivate ChefCompetitorsSilver
James LarkinsCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
Paul CapenerThe Bell HotelCompetitorsBronze
Yilmaz GunduzGolcuk IlõcaCompetitorsBronze
John SlumanServest CateringCompetitors - FoodserviceMerit
Victor Chin Fai ChanRestaurantCompetitorsMerit
LT5 - The Association of Pastry Chefs Dessert of the Year 2016
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Alexis Jiyoung LeeThe DorchesterCompetitorsGold
Claudia CozariucCity of Glasgow College Competitors - EducationSilver
Phil TaylorMaitre Choux CompetitorsBronze
Aleksander OlsenHanamiCompetitorsMerit
Tomas KrasnanPanoramic34CompetitorsMerit
LT6 - Grab and Go Dough Ball Challenge
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Jak AlmazanHCA London Bridge HospitalCompetitorsSilver
Marzena Nowakowska Crown Moran HotelCompetitorsSilver
Aaron LathamCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
Tom JonesSodexoCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
Abdi GunduzTurkish National TeamCompetitorsBronze
Salih Zeki KartalTurkish National TeamCompetitorsMerit
Kudret DirbaliTurkish National TeamCompetitorsMerit
Ryan LongLakes CollegeCompetitors - EducationMerit
LT7 - Elior Street Food Challenge
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Wassana WilsonSodexoCompetitors - FoodserviceSilver
Marcos TakeshitaElior UKCompetitors - FoodserviceSilver
Melvin ReadingCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
Alan FordRAF CompetitorsBronze
Girishkumar Talwar CompetitorsBronze
Nathan SmithServest CateringCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
Maria SlightCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
Megan PithouseElior UKCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
Jovon YoungLexington CateringCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
Emmanuel MabikaCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceMerit
LT8 - Freestyle Contemporary Dessert
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Tsz Ting Circle WongLe Cordon BleuCompetitorsGold
Nathan LaneUCBCompetitors - EducationSilver
Tim FisherICACompetitorsSilver
Laura CookSodexoCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
Mhairi Wilson167 Catering Support RegimentCompetitorsBronze
Andy ClarksonSodexoCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
Yilmaz GunduzFour Seasons Hotel BahrainCompetitorsBronze
Michael JeffersonRAF ConingsbyCompetitorsBronze
Luke HardyChartwellsCompetitors - FoodserviceMerit
Danny McKnightRAF ConingsbyCompetitorsMerit
JLT9 - Churchill Chef and Potter Grand Prix
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Lezsek KarpinskiCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
Lee WarrenCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
Mike HodgesCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
Akmal AnuarGrosvenor House Hotel, DubaiCompetitorsMerit
Christian CarreiriGrosvenor House Hotel, DubaiCompetitorsMerit
Sebastian PerezGrosvenor House Hotel, DubaiCompetitorsMerit
Byron FranklinClare CollegeCompetitors - EducationSilver
Ashley SargentClare CollegeCompetitors - EducationSilver
Damien GutClare CollegeCompetitors - EducationSilver
Edward MarshUCBCompetitors - EducationBronze
Nathan LaneUCBCompetitors - EducationBronze
Jono FarmerUCBCompetitors - EducationBronze
Megan FreemanWestminster Kingsway CollegeCompetitors - EducationBronze
Rochelle McLeodWestminster Kingsway CollegeCompetitors - EducationBronze
Maxine EddelstonWestminster Kingsway CollegeCompetitors - EducationBronze
Rhys RichardsonServest CateringCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
Matt VernonServest CateringCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
Chris InceServest CateringCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
Engin OzturkTurkish National TeamCompetitorsMerit
Abdi GunduzTurkish National TeamCompetitorsMerit
Hasan SoykanTurkish National TeamCompetitorsMerit
Gary MayAmpersand CateringCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
Krzyskouf WasikAmpersand CateringCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
Gabriella FogarstAmpersand CateringCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
Darren NealWilsonJonesCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
Paul HopkinsWilsonJonesCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
Alison DinningWilsonJonesCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
LT10 - The TUCO Cook and Serve Challenge
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Elly WentworthLucknam Park Hotel & SpaCompetitorsGold
Josh MurphyLucknam Park Hotel & SpaCompetitorsGold
Celine BerthautLucknam Park Hotel & SpaCompetitorsGold
Jordan KerridgeSouth Lodge HotelCompetitorsSilver
Jack RobeySouth Lodge HotelCompetitorsSilver
Alex WellsSouth Lodge HotelCompetitorsSilver
Liam DummelowCombined ServicesCompetitorsSilver
Aaron MarshallCombined ServicesCompetitorsSilver
Sophia WarlandCombined ServicesCompetitorsSilver
Eliiot LawnUniversity College BirminghamCompetitors - EducationSilver
Thomas KirbyUniversity College BirminghamCompetitors - EducationSilver
Melissa TofaniUniversity College BirminghamCompetitors - EducationSilver
Adonis ParaskevasAmpersand CateringCompetitors - FoodserviceSilver
Anthony AdhenAmpersand CateringCompetitors - FoodserviceSilver
Grant Sired-HudsonAmpersand CateringCompetitors - FoodserviceSilver
Andy SmithFarnborough College of TechnologyCompetitors - EducationBronze
Rebecca LavenFarnborough College of TechnologyCompetitors - EducationBronze
Corey GunnerFarnborough College of TechnologyCompetitors - EducationBronze
Paul CapenerThe Bell HotelCompetitorsBronze
Damian MankowskiThe Bell HotelCompetitorsBronze
Alicia NebbittThe Bell HotelCompetitorsBronze
Darren CoventryTUCO Competitors - EducationBronze
Pooranavelupillai BaskaranTUCO Competitors - EducationBronze
Terry SadlerTUCO Competitors - EducationBronze
Daniel WardRMB ChivenorCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
Michael PaynterRMB ChivenorCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
Ian WardRMB ChivenorCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
LT11 - The Flavour Challenge
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Amy DuthieCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceSilver
Sam WayCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceSilver
David Bittlestone Compass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceSilver
Scott FreemanCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceSilver
Charles WellesWestminster Kingsway CollegeCompetitors - EducationSilver
Benito CaponeWestminster Kingsway CollegeCompetitors - EducationSilver
Girishkumar TalwarMarriott HotelCompetitorsBronze
Rowan Woodcock- McsherryMarriott HotelCompetitorsBronze
Jonny BridgemanSidney Sussex CollegeCompetitors - EducationBronze
Matt ReinemannSidney Sussex CollegeCompetitors - EducationBronze
Tayfun GunduzGolcuk IlõcaCompetitorsBronze
Yilmaz GunduzGolcuk IlõcaCompetitorsBronze
Nathan CadeyChartwellsCompetitors - FoodserviceMerit
Lukasz StachwwiczChartwellsCompetitors - FoodserviceMerit
Hasan SoykanTurkish National TeamCompetitorsMerit
Abdi CzumuzTurkish National TeamCompetitorsMerit
LT12 - Pro/Junior Team Challenge
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Mathew ShropshallUCBCompetitors - EducationBronze
Nathan LaneUCBCompetitors - EducationBronze
Darren Coslett-BlaizeThe Red Olive Catering CompanyCompetitorsBronze
Kat HarrisThe Red Olive Catering CompanyCompetitorsBronze
Adam WicksCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceMerit
Ethan JosephCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceMerit
Paul DowningCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceMerit
Katrina WalcroftCompass Group UK & IrelandCompetitors - FoodserviceMerit
Andrew FarmerGuildford CollegeCompetitors - EducationMerit
Lisa-Marie ArnoldGuildford CollegeCompetitors - EducationMerit
Mathew TrendallSodexoCompetitors - FoodserviceMerit
Aaron WaltersSodexoCompetitors - FoodserviceMerit
Kirills SavoninsCafe FishCompetitorsMerit
Angelika IdzjasczykCafe FishCompetitorsMerit
RLT1 - Sodexo Chef of the Year - Grand Final
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Lloyd WalkerSodexoCompetitors - FoodserviceGold
Andy ClarksonSodexoCompetitors - FoodserviceSilver
Ross ClarkSodexoCompetitors - FoodserviceSilver
Adam CollisonSodexoCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
Daniel TraceSodexoCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
David FountainSodexoCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
Phillip ThomasSodexoCompetitors - FoodserviceMerit
David HusseySodexoCompetitors - FoodserviceMerit
Tom BillSodexoCompetitors - FoodserviceMerit
Hrvoje LoncarevicSodexoCompetitors - FoodserviceMerit
RLT2 - Major Series Final
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Abiie HookinsSouth Devon CollegeCompetitors - EducationBronze
Joe CookSouth Devon CollegeCompetitors - EducationMerit
Aidan HealySouth Devon CollegeCompetitors - EducationMerit
Ellis MartinSouth Devon CollegeCompetitors - EducationMerit
Katie IrishSouth Devon CollegeCompetitors - EducationMerit
Toby SheffieldHenley College CoventryCompetitors - EducationMerit
Phoebe GallenHartlepool CollegeCompetitors - EducationMerit
Amy PattisonHartlepool CollegeCompetitors - EducationMerit
RLT3 - Hospital Chefs Team Event
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Richard KirtonNorth Tees and Hartlepool NHS Foundation TrustCompetitorsSilver
Ian CannonNorth Tees and Hartlepool NHS Foundation TrustCompetitorsSilver
Zoltan FurjesBetsi Cadwalader Local Health BoardCompetitorsBronze
Jason RedpathBetsi Cadwalader Local Health BoardCompetitorsBronze
Mark SealesNewcastle Freeman HospitalCompetitorsMerit
Jamie BolamNewcastle Freeman HospitalCompetitorsMerit
Bilan GurungFrimley Park HospitalCompetitorsMerit
Bobby WormersleyFrimley Park HospitalCompetitorsMerit
Douglas LindsayUniversity Hospital AyrCompetitorsMerit
Campbell RogersonUniversity Hospital AyrCompetitorsMerit
Daniel BamlettDarlington Memorial HospitalCompetitorsMerit
Ian GlentonDarlington Memorial HospitalCompetitorsMerit
Allan CampbellGolden Jubilee National HospitalCompetitorsMerit
Iain KeowanGolden Jubilee National HospitalCompetitorsMerit
Andrew PageGreat Ormond Street HospitalCompetitorsMerit
Jean Spio-GarbrahGreat Ormond Street HospitalCompetitorsMerit
RLT4 - The Lexington and Galvin Apprentice Challenge Cup
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Emily ClarkGLGCompetitors - FoodserviceGold
Charlie SmithGalvin La ChappelleCompetitorsGold
Daniel GoldfarbBerwin Laitner PaisnerCompetitors - FoodserviceSilver
Emily OrtonLondon Business SchoolCompetitors - FoodserviceSilver
Jordan ThomasTrowers and HamlinsCompetitors - FoodserviceSilver
Jake CraughwellGalvin Bistrot de LuxeCompetitorsSilver
Charles Bedford-StockwellGalvin La ChappelleCompetitorsSilver
Noah MorrisonGalvin La ChappelleCompetitorsSilver
Krishan MakolKnight FrankCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
James RobertsonCASS Business SchoolCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
RLT5 - Craft Guild of Chefs Student Chef Team Challenge Final
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Daniella BromleyLoughborough CollegeCompetitors - EducationSilver
Emily BucknalLoughborough CollegeCompetitors - EducationSilver
Rebecca BrooksLoughborough CollegeCompetitors - EducationSilver
Harry WhitewoodWestminster Kingsway CollegeCompetitors - EducationSilver
Charlie PhillipsWestminster Kingsway CollegeCompetitors - EducationSilver
Kieran McGarrigieWestminster Kingsway CollegeCompetitors - EducationSilver
Nicolle FinnieCity of Glasgow CollegeCompetitors - EducationBronze
Charles QuiambaoCity of Glasgow CollegeCompetitors - EducationBronze
Claudia CozariucCity of Glasgow CollegeCompetitors - EducationBronze
Becky CollinsHereford and Ludlow CollegeCompetitors - EducationBronze
Joe FearHereford and Ludlow CollegeCompetitors - EducationBronze
Shannon HastingsHereford and Ludlow CollegeCompetitors - EducationBronze
David MageeSouth Eastern Regional CollegeCompetitors - EducationBronze
Marcin KrystonSouth Eastern Regional CollegeCompetitors - EducationBronze
Gary RussellSouth Eastern Regional CollegeCompetitors - EducationBronze
Chelsea BryceUniversity of West LondonCompetitors - EducationBronze
Max BirdUniversity of West LondonCompetitors - EducationBronze
Andre Maxwell-GhaniUniversity of West LondonCompetitors - EducationBronze
Sean McComiskeySouth Eastern Regional CollegeCompetitors - EducationBronze
Gurshesham SinghCity of Liverpool CollegeCompetitors - EducationMerit
Jack CrowderCity of Liverpool CollegeCompetitors - EducationMerit
Lee MaultCity of Liverpool CollegeCompetitors - EducationMerit
Nathan KeelHereford and Ludlow CollegeCompetitors - EducationMerit
Elliott EmeryHereford and Ludlow CollegeCompetitors - EducationMerit
Ryan SavilleHereford and Ludlow CollegeCompetitors - EducationMerit
Alex HigginsonWirral Metropolitan CollegeCompetitors - EducationMerit
Lucy BuckleyWirral Metropolitan CollegeCompetitors - EducationMerit
Lewis RobertsWirral Metropolitan CollegeCompetitors - EducationMerit
Ian HillandSouth Eastern Regional CollegeCompetitors - EducationMerit
Stephen MullenSouth Eastern Regional CollegeCompetitors - EducationMerit
RLT6 - Tabasco Street Food Challenge 2016
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Gaia TomasinLexington Catering Competitors - FoodserviceSilver
Ruth HansomWestminster Kingsway CollegeCompetitors - EducationSilver
Bronwen JenkinsRoyal Garden HotelCompetitorsBronze
Krishan MakolLexington CateringCompetitors - FoodserviceBronze
Charlie PhillipsWestminster Kingsway CollegeCompetitors - EducationBronze
Amine AbdaouiThe Crown HotelCompetitorsBronze
Adam ShohetWestminster Kingsway CollegeCompetitors - EducationMerit
Michael FarrUniversity of West LondonCompetitors - EducationMerit
Daniel ParkesGrimsby InstituteCompetitors - EducationMerit
potatos