Hotelympia

Salon Culinaire Results: Day 2

Junior Salon Display Competitor Awards

JK1 - Works in Fat
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award Best In Class
Ali Kesksin Turkish National Team Competitors Gold Best In Class
Engin Ozturk Turkish National Team Competitors Gold
Kudret Dirbali Turkish National Team Competitors Silver
Siracettin Cicek Turkish National Team Competitors Bronze
Abdi Gunduz Turkish National Team Competitors Bronze
JR1 - Starter Plates
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award Best In Class
John Howarth Ampersand Catering Competitors - Foodservice Silver Best In Class
Daniel Caswell Westminster Kingsway College Competitors - Education Silver
Connor Bunting Compass Group UK & Ireland Competitors - Foodservice Silver
Mike Gray Compass Group UK & Ireland Competitors - Foodservice Bronze
Joey Chappell Compass Group UK & Ireland Competitors - Foodservice Bronze
Eleanor De Maria Compass Group UK & Ireland Competitors - Foodservice Merit
JP1 - Table Piece
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award Best In Class
Steven Lodge Hull College Competitors - Education Gold Best In Class
Fiona Baily Sheffield City College Competitors - Education Gold
Lorna Thompson Competitors Silver
Emma Davies University College Birmingham Competitors - Education Bronze
Lydia Jennings University College Birmingham Competitors - Education Bronze
Sophia Christou University of West London Competitors - Education Bronze
JP2 - Tea Pastries
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award Best In Class
Nicole Lindridge Brooklands College Competitors - Education Silver Best In Class
Leanne De'ath The Grove Competitors Silver
Sophie Buckmaster Competitors Bronze
Hyoju Park University of West London Competitors - Education Merit
Luke Francis Westminster Kingsway College Competitors - Education Merit
Nicola Shaw Brooklands College Competitors - Education Merit
JSC1 - Celebration Cake
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award Best In Class
Jenny Etherington Competitors Gold Best In Class
Georgia Hylands Brooklands College Competitors - Education Silver
Jessica Dalton University College Birmingham Competitors - Education Silver
Matthew Mountford University College Birmingham Competitors - Education Silver
Nikoletta Patkos Competitors Silver
Hannah Bradbury University College Birmingham Competitors - Education Bronze
Emily Scott University College Birmingham Competitors - Education Bronze
Megan Roberts University College Birmingham Competitors - Education Bronze
Nikesia John University College Birmingham Competitors - Education Bronze
Charlotte Sailsbury Brooklands College Competitors - Education Merit
Ryan James University College Birmingham Competitors - Education Merit
Naomi Bunclark Brooklands College Competitors - Education Merit
Shannon Foreman Eastleigh College Competitors - Education Merit
JSC2 - Novelty Cake
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award Best In Class
Kayleigh Button The Woburn Hotel Competitors Gold Best In Class
Nikoletta Patkos Competitors Gold
Lauren Roberts The Grove Competitors Silver
Leanne De'ath The Grove Competitors Bronze
Holly Dronsford The Grove Competitors Merit
Katie Woodford Eastleigh College Competitors - Education Merit
JSC3 - Wedding Cake
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award Best In Class
Samantha Colley Brooklands College Competitors - Education Gold Best In Class
Jenny Etherington Competitors Gold
Charlotte Wall Midkent College Competitors - Education Silver
Jessica Rawlins The Grove Competitors Bronze
JSC4 - Floral Sugarcraft (sugar flowers)
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award Best In Class
Ross Becker Brooklands College Competitors - Education Silver Best In Class
Tram Duong University College Birmingham Competitors - Education Bronze
Charlotte Sailsbury Brooklands College  Competitors - Education Merit
Georgia Hylands Brooklands College Competitors - Education Merit
Isabella Calmiano University College Birmingham Competitors - Education Merit
S1 - Bread Rolls and Loaf
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award Best In Class
Chloe Judd Brooklands College Competitors - Education Silver Best In Class
Emily Hughes University College Birmingham Competitors - Education Silver
Nikesia John University College Birmingham Competitors - Education Silver
Angus Leonard Westminster Kingsway College Competitors - Education Bronze
Dalibur Wilderman Compass Group UK & Ireland Competitors - Foodservice Merit
Eloise Hale Westminster Kingsway College Competitors - Education Merit
Steven Lodge Hull College Competitors - Education Merit
S3 - Terrine Display
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award Best In Class
Maximillion Judges-Briggs Westminster Kingsway College Competitors - Education Gold Best In Class
Charlotte Crudgington Westminster Kingsway College Competitors - Education Gold
Gemma Samways Westminster Kingsway College Competitors - Education Silver
Jane Foreman Westminster Kingsway College Competitors - Education Silver
Susan Foynes Westminster Kingsway College Competitors - Education Silver
Joshua Collins Clare College Competitors - Education Bronze
Christian Congiu Oaklands College Competitors - Education Merit
Harry Gosling Oaklands College Competitors - Education Merit
William Laing Oaklands College Competitors - Education Merit
S5 - 4 Course Fine Dining Meal
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award Best In Class
Jennifer Collins Westminster Kingsway College Competitors - Education Silver Best In Class
Melis Gulbes Westminster Kingsway College Competitors - Education Silver
Mohammed Khan Midkent College Competitors - Education Merit
S6 - Dessert Challenge
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award Best In Class
Chanelle Taylor Westminster Kingsway College Competitors - Education Silver Best In Class
Arran Redman-Schaffer Westminster Kingsway College Competitors - Education Bronze
Stephanie Smith Westminster Kingsway College Competitors - Education Bronze
Sophie Costin Midkent College Competitors - Education Merit
RSC1 - Decorated Celebration Cake
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award Best In Class
Ahrum Kim Brooklands College Competitors - Education Gold Best In Class
Myoung-Seon Min Brooklands College Competitors - Education Bronze

La Parade des Chefs

La Parade des Chefs
Team and Competitor's Names Category Award
Sodexo Culinary Team Steelite
Tom Allen Competitors - Foodservice Silver
Tom Beauchamp Competitors - Foodservice Silver
Louisa May Matthews Competitors - Foodservice Silver
Steven Wylie Competitors - Foodservice Silver
Mark Wetherill Competitors - Foodservice Silver
Andy Voice Competitors - Foodservice Silver
Aidan Woolven Competitors - Foodservice Silver
Compass Churchill
Dennis Mwakulua Competitors - Foodservice Silver
Adam Thomson Competitors - Foodservice Silver
Neil Rankin Competitors - Foodservice Silver
Mark Pocock Competitors - Foodservice Silver
Lezchek Karpinski Competitors - Foodservice Silver
Dan Perea Competitors - Foodservice Silver
Ginssippi Na Morrelo Competitors - Foodservice Silver

Senior Salon Display Competitor Awards

T2 - Cold Buffet Table
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
David Davey-Smith Combined Services Competitors Silver
Andrew Saupe Combined Services Competitors Silver
Liam Grime Combined Services Competitors Silver
Stefan Sewell Combined Services Competitors Silver
Ian Mark Combined Services Competitors Silver
Chris Morrell Combined Services Competitors Silver
Jamie Gibbs Compass Group UK & Ireland Competitors - Foodservice Bronze
Jason Trotman Compass Group UK & Ireland Competitors - Foodservice Bronze
Nathan Clark Compass Group UK & Ireland Competitors - Foodservice Bronze
Richard Surman Compass Group UK & Ireland Competitors - Foodservice Bronze
Richard Abbott Compass Group UK & Ireland Competitors - Foodservice Bronze
Jonathan Belford Compass Group UK & Ireland Competitors - Foodservice Bronze
T1 - Contract Food Service Plates
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Lea Eastman-Thompson Independents by Sodexo Competitors - Foodservice Bronze
SC13 - A Trio of Sugarcraft
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Randika Jayasekera Simply Creations Competitors Silver
Claudette Wadood Competitors Bronze
Kijeong Oh Competitors Bronze
SC12 - Decorated Cup Cakes
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Krishanthy Sriram International Academy of Sugarcrafting Competitors - Education Silver
Joanna Chandrasena International Academy of Sugarcrafting Competitors - Education Bronze
Steve Borbas Sidney Sussex College Competitors - Education Bronze
Natalie Brown Empire Cake Company Competitors Bronze
Amy Joyce Compass Group UK & Ireland Competitors - Foodservice Merit
SC11 - Floral Bouquet
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Aysem Oztas Turkish National Team Competitors Gold
Janet Seth Competitors Gold
Kijeong Oh Competitors Bronze
SC10 - Floral Sugarcraft
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Cris Muldoon Private Competitors Gold
Anuradha Bhogaita Radha's Cakes Competitors Gold
Anne Forshaw HCL Competitors - Foodservice Gold
Leila Middleton Competitors Gold
Stephen Ben Compass Group UK & Ireland Competitors - Foodservice Gold
Leila Middleton Competitors Gold
Elaine Morris Sodexo Competitors - Foodservice Silver
Carlene Bagot Brooklands College Competitors - Education Bronze
Nektarios Sokratous Leptos Calypso Hotels Competitors Bronze
Sadie Farmer Bedford College Competitors - Education Bronze
Elaine Morris Sodexo Competitors - Foodservice Bronze
Carlene Bagot Brooklands College Competitors - Education Merit
Patricia Cushing Sodexo Defence - HMS Collingwood Competitors - Foodservice Merit
SC9 - Floral Celebration Cake
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Anne Jones Whatever Bakes Your Fancy/Brooklands College Competitors - Education Bronze
Maureen Lawrence Queeniepearl Cakes Competitors Merit
SC7 - Handbag and Shoes
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Shereen Kariyakarawana Sweety Sheree's Competitors Silver
SC8 - Wedding Cake
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Jennifer Whitby Nightingale Cakes Competitors Gold
Emma Matthews Happiness Factor Cakes Competitors Silver
Michelle Shulman La Belle Cake Company Competitors Silver
Nadika Dias Subasinghe Elegant Cakes Competitors Silver
Priyangika Rathnaweera International Academy of Sugarcrafting Competitors - Education Silver
Krishmi Abayatilaka International Academy of Sugarcrafting Competitors - Education Bronze
Myoung-Seon Min Brooklands College Competitors - Education Bronze
Robyn Pretorius Cherry, Bob & Boo Competitors Bronze
Fiona Mackie Compass Group UK & Ireland Competitors - Foodservice Merit
Bianca Ciobanu The Grove Competitors Merit
Maria Poultney Bedford College Competitors - Education Merit
Nicola Hourigan Brooklands College Competitors - Education Merit
Patricia Cushing Sodexo Defence - HMS Collingwood Competitors - Foodservice Merit
Patricia Wostenholm Starfish & Coffee Competitors Merit
Raquel Otero Manso The Grove Competitors Merit
Sarah Webster Bedford College Competitors - Education Merit
Tatiana Goubskaia Bedford College Competitors - Education Merit
Mala Patel Truuley Caked Ltd Competitors Merit
SC6 - Decorated Easter Egg
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Hayley Wisken Hayley Wisken Cakes Competitors Gold
SC5 - Sculpted Novelty Cake
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Jennifer Whitby Nightingale Cakes Competitors Gold
Hannah Edwards The Cake Illusionist Competitors Silver
Richard Brown Empire Cake Company Competitors Silver
Christine Giles Homemaker Competitors Merit
SC4 - Novelty Cake (not carved)
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Nicholas Smith Vacherin Competitors - Foodservice Gold
Christine Kerrigan Sheffield College Competitors - Education Silver
Tracy Munroe Royal Garden Hotel Competitors Silver
Annette Klimek Brooklands College Competitors - Education Bronze
Pek Choo pekchoo.com Competitors Bronze
Helen Gammons Bedford College Competitors - Education Bronze
Michell Perry Compass Group UK & Ireland Competitors - Foodservice Merit
SC3 - Decorated Celebration Cake
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Janaki De Fonseka Buttercream Galore Competitors Merit
Karen Cook Sodexo Competitors - Foodservice Merit
SC2 - Small Decorative Exhibit
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Ebru Savas Korkmaz Turkish National Team Competitors Gold
Nilay Bektas Magrali Turkish National Team Competitors Gold
Kadir Kantar Turkish National Team Competitors Gold
Gregg Rodgers Competitors Gold
Ayca Gurler Turkish National Team Competitors Gold
Pinar Barut Pin Sugar Art Competitors Silver
Engin Ozturk Turkish National Team Competitors Silver
Julia Cann Bedford College Competitors - Education Bronze
Sharron Godfrey Competitors Bronze
Darren Read Bedford College Competitors - Education Bronze
Fiona Mackie Compass Group UK & Ireland Competitors - Foodservice Bronze
Ece Mira Akyildiz Turkish National Team Competitors Bronze
SC1 - Entrance Sugarcraft Showpiece
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Nilay Bektas Magrali Turkish National Team Competitors Gold
Stephen Mather Sidney Sussex College Competitors - Education Gold
Huriye Yetis Turkish National Team Competitors Gold
Graham Singer Compass Group UK & Ireland Competitors - Foodservice Gold
Abdi Gunduz Turkish National Team Competitors Silver
Aras Dirbali Turkish National Team Competitors Silver
Ayca Gurler Turkish National Team Competitors Silver
Erdal Elveren Turkish National Team Competitors Silver
Kadir Kantar Turkish National Team Competitors Silver
Ebru Savas Korkmaz Turkish National Team Silver
Gary Goldsmith University College Birmingham Competitors - Education Bronze
Kayleigh Turner Compass Group UK & Ireland Competitors - Foodservice Bronze
Clare England Barry Callebaut Competitors Bronze
R5 - Innovative Dessert Plates
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Paul Anderson Royal Air Force Competitors Silver
Lea Eastman-Thompson Independents by Sodexo Competitors - Foodservice Merit
R2 - Restaurant Fish Course
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Michael King Compass Group UK & Ireland Competitors - Foodservice Gold
Alistair Crowley Compass Group UK & Ireland Competitors - Foodservice Gold
Steve Jarman Wellington College Competitors - Education Silver
James Larkins Compass Group UK & Ireland Competitors - Foodservice Bronze
Sean Hurley Sodexo Competitors - Foodservice Merit
David Bittlestone Compass Group UK & Ireland Competitors - Foodservice Merit
Pollyanna Coupland Merit
P3 - Tea Pastries
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Tim Fisher ICA Competitors Gold
Maria Boncidai Royal Garden Hotel Competitors Gold
Ben Crocker The Grove Competitors Bronze
Theodora Tsaveli Piraeus Competitors Merit
Scott Freeman Compass Group UK & Ireland Competitors - Foodservice Merit
P2 - Miniatures
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Huriye Yetis Turkish National Team Competitors Gold
Hasan Kale Turkish National Team Competitors Gold
Havva Bayar Turkish National Team Competitors Gold
Ali Keskin Turkish National Team Competitors Silver
Matthew Hancock The Victoria Hotel Competitors Bronze
Aysem Oztas Turkish National Team Competitors Bronze
Kadir Kantar Turkish National Team Competitors Merit
P1 - Table Piece
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Siracettin Cicek Turkish National Team Competitors Gold
Ali Kesksin Turkish National Team Competitors Gold
Abdi Gunduz Turkish National Team Competitors Gold
Erdal Elveren Turkish National Team Competitors Gold
Len Unwin Sheffield City College Competitors - Education Silver
Mark McBride Corinthia Palace Hotel and Spa Competitors Silver
Engin Ozturk Turkish National Team Competitors Silver
Chris Seddon Coutts and Co Competitors Bronze
Karen Hankin Clare College Competitors - Education Bronze
Matthew Hancock The Victoria Hotel Competitors Merit
Paulo Aguilar The Grove Competitors Merit
Terry Greenhouse Compass Group UK & Ireland Competitors - Foodservice Merit
K3 - Show or Presentation Platter
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
James Houston Compass Group UK & Ireland Competitors - Foodservice Silver
Peter Thompson Ampersand Catering Competitors - Foodservice Bronze
Lee Szukalski HCA London Bridge Hospital Competitors Merit
K2 - Restaurant Platter for Two People
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Nathan Clark Compass Group UK & Ireland Competitors - Foodservice Silver
Chris McLeod Compass Group UK & Ireland Competitors - Foodservice Silver
Lea Eastman-Thompson Independents by Sodexo Competitors - Foodservice Bronze
Arthur Redman Compass Group UK & Ireland Competitors - Foodservice Bronze
Tony Maio Clare College Competitors - Education Merit
Emmanuel Mabika Compass Group UK & Ireland Competitors - Foodservice Merit
K1 - Works in Fat
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Ishaq Thakuri Army Silver
Mukesh Rai Army Competitors Bronze
Terry Greenhouse Compass Group UK & Ireland Competitors - Foodservice Bronze
Damion Kay Aramark Competitors - Foodservice Merit
Gemma Rogers Sodexo Competitors - Foodservice Merit
Barry Fleming Compass Group UK & Ireland Competitors - Foodservice Merit
Kriishna Pun Military Chef Army Merit

Skills Theatre Competitor Awards

ST19 - Caesar's Salad Challenge
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Bethany Jones Coleg Llandrillo Competitors - Education Bronze
Ciaran McNamara Westminster Kingsway College Competitors - Education Bronze
Edmund Hart Sodexo Competitors - Foodservice Bronze
Ellie Kirkbridge Lakes College Competitors - Education Bronze
Jamie Dobson Lakes College Competitors - Education Merit

Live Theatre Competitor Awards

JLT2 - British Culinary Federation Young Chefs' Challenge
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Ruth Hansom The Ritz Competitors Gold
Shannon Loughlin Compass Group UK & Ireland Competitors - Foodservice Bronze
Sherwin Mauro Richmond upon Thames College Competitors - Education Bronze
Benn Lee Westminster Kingsway College Competitors - Education Merit
Nathan Lane UCB Competitors - Education Merit
Mathew Pryce Compass Group UK & Ireland Competitors - Foodservice Merit
LT3 - Duo of Duck Dishes
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
James St Claire Jones 167 Catering Support Regiment Competitors Silver
Gavin Moore Compass Group UK & Ireland Competitors - Foodservice Bronze
Terry Oriordan Compass Group UK & Ireland Competitors - Foodservice Merit
Daewon Kim Westminster Kingsway College Competitors - Education Merit
Filomenia Amina HCA London Bridge Hospital Competitors Merit
Lewis Tunnicliffe Sodexo Competitors - Foodservice Merit
Martyn Rigby Royal Garden Hotel Competitors Merit
Sebastian Perez Grosvenor House Hotel, Dubai Competitors Merit
Victor Chin Fai Chan Restaurant Competitors Merit
LT4 - Master Chefs of Great Britain Challenge
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Bill Mulshaw Private Chef Competitors Silver
James Larkins Compass Group UK & Ireland Competitors - Foodservice Bronze
Paul Capener The Bell Hotel Competitors Bronze
Yilmaz Gunduz Golcuk Ilõca Competitors Bronze
John Sluman Servest Catering Competitors - Foodservice Merit
Victor Chin Fai Chan Restaurant Competitors Merit
LT5 - The Association of Pastry Chefs Dessert of the Year 2016
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Alexis Jiyoung Lee The Dorchester Competitors Gold
Claudia Cozariuc City of Glasgow College Competitors - Education Silver
Phil Taylor Maitre Choux; Competitors Bronze
Aleksander Olsen Hanami Competitors Merit
Tomas Krasnan Panoramic34 Competitors Merit
LT6 - Grab and Go Dough Ball Challenge
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Jak Almazan HCA London Bridge Hospital Competitors Silver
Marzena Nowakowska Crown Moran Hotel Competitors Silver
Aaron Latham Compass Group UK & Ireland Competitors - Foodservice Bronze
Tom Jones Sodexo Competitors - Foodservice Bronze
Abdi Gunduz Turkish National Team Competitors Bronze
Salih Zeki Kartal Turkish National Team Competitors Merit
Kudret Dirbali Turkish National Team Competitors Merit
Ryan Long Lakes College Competitors - Education Merit
LT7 - Elior Street Food Challenge
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Wassana Wilson Sodexo Competitors - Foodservice Silver
Marcos Takeshita Elior UK Competitors - Foodservice Silver
Melvin Reading Compass Group UK & Ireland Competitors - Foodservice Bronze
Alan Ford RAF  Competitors Bronze
Girishkumar Talwar Competitors Bronze
Nathan Smith Servest Catering Competitors - Foodservice Bronze
Maria Slight Compass Group UK & Ireland Competitors - Foodservice Bronze
Megan Pithouse Elior UK Competitors - Foodservice Bronze
Jovon Young Lexington Catering Competitors - Foodservice Bronze
Emmanuel Mabika Compass Group UK & Ireland Competitors - Foodservice Merit
LT9 - Churchill Chef and Potter Grand Prix
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Lezsek Karpinski Compass Group UK & Ireland Competitors - Foodservice Bronze
Lee Warren Compass Group UK & Ireland Competitors - Foodservice Bronze
Mike Hodges Compass Group UK & Ireland Competitors - Foodservice Bronze
Akmal Anuar Grosvenor House Hotel, Dubai Competitors Merit
Christian Carreiri Grosvenor House Hotel, Dubai Competitors Merit
Sebastian Perez Grosvenor House Hotel, Dubai Competitors Merit
Byron Franklin Clare College Competitors - Education Silver
Ashley Sargent Clare College Competitors - Education Silver
Damien Gut Clare College Competitors - Education Silver
Edward Marsh UCB Competitors - Education Bronze
Nathan Lane UCB Competitors - Education Bronze
Jono Farmer UCB Competitors - Education Bronze
Megan Freeman Westminster Kingsway College Competitors - Education Bronze
Rochelle McLeod Westminster Kingsway College Competitors - Education Bronze
Maxine Eddelston Westminster Kingsway College Competitors - Education Bronze
Rhys Richardson Servest Catering Competitors - Foodservice Bronze
Matt Vernon Servest Catering Competitors - Foodservice Bronze
Chris Ince Servest Catering Competitors - Foodservice Bronze
Engin Ozturk Turkish National Team Competitors Merit
Abdi Gunduz Turkish National Team Competitors Merit
Hasan Soykan Turkish National Team Competitors Merit
Gary May Ampersand Catering Competitors - Foodservice Bronze
Krzyskouf Wasik Ampersand Catering Competitors - Foodservice Bronze
Gabriella Fogarst Ampersand Catering Competitors - Foodservice Bronze
Darren Neal WilsonJones Competitors - Foodservice Bronze
Paul Hopkins WilsonJones Competitors - Foodservice Bronze
Alison Dinning WilsonJones Competitors - Foodservice Bronze
LT11 - The Flavour Challenge
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Amy Duthie Compass Group UK & Ireland Competitors - Foodservice Silver
Sam Way Compass Group UK & Ireland Competitors - Foodservice Silver
David Bittlestone  Compass Group UK & Ireland Competitors - Foodservice Silver
Scott Freeman Compass Group UK & Ireland Competitors - Foodservice Silver
Charles Welles Westminster Kingsway College Competitors - Education Silver
Benito Capone Westminster Kingsway College Competitors - Education Silver
Girishkumar Talwar Marriott Hotel Competitors Bronze
Rowan Woodcock- Mcsherry Marriott Hotel Competitors Bronze
Jonny Bridgeman Sidney Sussex College Competitors - Education Bronze
Matt Reinemann Sidney Sussex College Competitors - Education Bronze
Tayfun Gunduz Golcuk Ilõca Competitors Bronze
Yilmaz Gunduz Golcuk Ilõca Competitors Bronze
Nathan Cadey Chartwells Competitors - Foodservice Merit
Lukasz Stachwwicz Chartwells Competitors - Foodservice Merit
Hasan Soykan Turkish National Team Competitors Merit
Abdi Czumuz Turkish National Team Competitors Merit
LT12 - Pro/Junior Team Challenge
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Mathew Shropshall UCB Competitors - Education Bronze
Nathan Lane UCB Competitors - Education Bronze
Darren Coslett-Blaize The Red Olive Catering Company Competitors Bronze
Kat Harris The Red Olive Catering Company Competitors Bronze
Adam Wicks Compass Group UK & Ireland Competitors - Foodservice Merit
Ethan Joseph Compass Group UK & Ireland Competitors - Foodservice Merit
Paul Downing Compass Group UK & Ireland Competitors - Foodservice Merit
Katrina Walcroft Compass Group UK & Ireland Competitors - Foodservice Merit
Andrew Farmer Guildford College Competitors - Education Merit
Lisa-Marie Arnold Guildford College Competitors - Education Merit
Mathew Trendall Sodexo Competitors - Foodservice Merit
Aaron Walters Sodexo Competitors - Foodservice Merit
Kirills Savonins Cafe Fish Competitors Merit
Angelika Idzjasczyk Cafe Fish Competitors Merit
RLT1 - Sodexo Chef of the Year - Grand Final
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Lloyd Walker Sodexo Competitors - Foodservice Gold
Andy Clarkson Sodexo Competitors - Foodservice Silver
Ross Clark Sodexo Competitors - Foodservice Silver
Adam Collison Sodexo Competitors - Foodservice Bronze
Daniel Trace Sodexo Competitors - Foodservice Bronze
David Fountain Sodexo Competitors - Foodservice Bronze
Phillip Thomas Sodexo Competitors - Foodservice Merit
David Hussey Sodexo Competitors - Foodservice Merit
Tom Bill Sodexo Competitors - Foodservice Merit
Hrvoje Loncarevic Sodexo Competitors - Foodservice Merit
RLT6 - Tabasco Street Food Challenge 2016
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Gaia Tomasin Lexington Catering  Competitors - Foodservice Silver
Ruth Hansom Westminster Kingsway College Competitors - Education Silver
Bronwen Jenkins Royal Garden Hotel Competitors Bronze
Krishan Makol Lexington Catering Competitors - Foodservice Bronze
Charlie Phillips Westminster Kingsway College Competitors - Education Bronze
Amine Abdaoui The Crown Hotel Competitors Bronze
Adam Shohet Westminster Kingsway College Competitors - Education Merit
Michael Farr University of West London Competitors - Education Merit
Daniel Parkes Grimsby Institute Competitors - Education Merit
JLT2 - British Culinary Federation Young Chefs' Challenge
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Ruth Hansom The Ritz Competitors Gold
Shannon Loughlin Compass Group UK & Ireland Competitors - Foodservice Bronze
Sherwin Mauro Richmond upon Thames College Competitors - Education Bronze
Benn Lee Westminster Kingsway College Competitors - Education Merit
Nathan Lane UCB Competitors - Education Merit
Mathew Pryce Compass Group UK & Ireland Competitors - Foodservice Merit
JLT3 - Perfect Pasta Junior
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Yilmaz Gunduz Four Seasons Hotel Bahrain Competitors Silver
Thomas Farrar RAF Competitors Silver
Jenny Polhill Wyboston Lakes Competitors Bronze
Patrick Brady LYIT- Letterkenny Instiitute of Technology Competitors - Education Bronze
Jake Dover Compass Group UK & Ireland Competitors - Foodservice Bronze
Helen Thrower Lakes College Competitors - Education Merit
Michael Sims Sodexo Competitors - Foodservice Merit
Rui Rosinha Westminster Kingsway College Competitors - Education Merit
LT2 - Perfect Pasta - Open
Competitor Name Establishment Category Award
Ruth Hansom THE RITZ Competitors Silver
Damien Aldous Clare College Competitors - Education Bronze
Edward March UCB Competitors - Education Bronze
Christian Carreiri Grosvenor House Hotel, Dubai Competitors Merit
Christopher Woodcock RAF Competitors Merit
Michael Johnman 167 Catering Support Regiment Competitors Merit
Yilmaz Gunduz Four Seasons Hotel Competitors Merit
potatos